SEARCH
    Headmistress:
    Mrs Harriet Connor-Earl, B.A., QTS
     
    EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE DEPARTMENT
     
    Early Years Coordinator/Consultant:
    Mrs Amanda Jennings, B.Ed. (Hons), NNEB, Montessori Dip.
    Nursery:
    Miss Marta Ballus, B.Ed. EFL, QTS
    Mrs Shani Blich, M.A., PGCE 
    Miss Charlene Clarke, NVQ L4 
    Mrs Nasrin Eshghi, NVQ L3
    Miss Stacie Farren-Owens, CACHE Level 3 in Childcare & Education
    Mrs Antonia Fletcher, B.Soc.Sc (Hons), PGCE 
    Miss Sarah Halley, CACHE Level 3 CYPW, Level 1 British Sign Language
    Miss Peta Harrison
    Ms Tara Maguire, Early Childhood Care & Education L3 (Ireland)
    Miss Sloane Quilty, B.Ed. (Hons) 
    Mrs Jaana Tarto
    Reception P:
    Mrs Ruby Panapa, B.Ed.
    Mrs Louise Shaer, NNEB Montessori Dip.
    Reception W:
    Miss Veronique Warman, B.Ed. 
    Miss Janey Vincent, NVQ L3 
    Ms Caroline Norman, B.A. (Hons) 
     
    PRE-PREP DEPARTMENT
     
    Head of Lower School:
    Miss Katherine Halbert, B.A. (Hons) PGCE (Cantab)
    Year 1R:
    Miss Louise Russell, BSc (Hons), PGCE
    Year 1H:
    Mrs Patricia Hunt, B.Ed. (Hons), CTC
    Year 1:
    Mrs Norah Wellbelove – Teaching Assistant
    Miss Catherine Goodwin - Teaching Assistant
    Mrs Romona Greene-Bacchus, NNEB; Spec. Teach. Assist. Cert.
    Year 2J:
    Miss Yasmin Fox, B.A. (Hons), QTS, M.A.
    Year 2M:
    Mrs Helen Mansfield, B.A., PGCE
    Year 2:
    Miss Zoe Donaldson – Teaching Assistant
    Mrs Christine Edwards, NNEB
     
    PREP DEPARTMENT
     
    Acting Head of Upper School:
    Miss Philippa d'Aquino, B.A. (Hons), QTS
    Director of Pupil Progression & Year 3E:
    Miss Nicky Eaglesham, B.Ed. (Hons), QTS
    Year 3H:
    Miss Katherine Halbert, B.A. (Hons) PGCE (Cantab)
    Year 4G:
    Miss Helen Griffiths, B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE
    Year 4L:
    Miss Victoria Lawrence, BTchLn (NZ)
    Year 5C:
    Mr Ben Cooper
    Year 5S:
    Mrs Eileen Sciacaluga, Cert.Ed. CTC
    Year 6C:
    Mrs Laura Collman, B.A. (Hons), PGCE
    Year 6J:
    Mr Ian Jeffery B.Ed. (Hons) Cantab
     
    LEARNING SUPPORT DEPARTMENT
     
    Head of Learning Support:
    Mrs Catherine Keane, Cert.Ed., CTC, Dip.Remedial Sp, RSA. Dip.Spld, Cert. (SEN),
    Phono-graphix Therapist
    Learning Support Teacher:
    Mrs Francesca Summerfield, M.A., B.Ed.(Hons), OCR Cert. Spld.
    Learning Support Teacher:
    Mrs Jane Lowe
     
    SPECIALIST STAFF
     
    Head of Art, Design and Technology:
    Miss Tunjay Fehmi, B.A. (Hons), Cert.Ed.
    Head of French:
    Mrs Joanna Leigh, B.A. (Hons), PGCE
    Head of Music: 
    Mrs Pamela Day, GLCM, LLCM, ALCM
    Head of P.E. and Games:
    Mr Matthew Halsall, LLB
    P.E. and Games Teacher:
    Miss Louise Finch, B.A. (Hons)
    Gymnastics Coach:
    Mrs Suzanne Rimini, B.A. (Hons), UKCC Level 2 Women's Artistic Gymnastics' Coaching Qualification
    Head of Science:
    Miss Philippa d'Aquino, BA (Hons), QTS
    Library Manager:
    Ms Joy Hsu B.A., LL.B
     
    PERIPATETIC STAFF
     
    Piano:
    Ms Lana Bode, Dip, MMus
    Mr Samuel Watts, BA (Hons), MA
    Mr Thomas Coltman, BMus (Hons)
    Violin:
    Mrs Agnes Szlei-Kiss Dip.Ed. (Mus)
    Flute and recorder:
    Mrs Anastasia Arnold, GTCL, LTCL
    Singing:
    Mr Thomas Coltman, BMus (Hons)
     
    PASTORAL STAFF
     
    Chaplain:
    Father Chris Connor, M.A.
     
    ADMIN STAFF
     
    Bursar:
    Admissions Registrar:
    Head of Marketing: 
    Finance Officer:
    Finance Officer:
    Finance Assistant:
    Network Manager:
    P.A. to the Headmistress
    School Receptionist:
     
     
     
    Mrs Janice Lightley, M.A. (Oxon)
    Miss Marika Tham
    Mrs Lucy Chown, BSc (Hons) 
    Mrs Bunmi Omotehinwa
    Mrs Amy Thompson
    Ms Anita Jenkins
    Mr Nicolas Mitchell, BSc (Hons), MBCS
    Miss Hannah Jarrett, B.A. (Hons)
    Mrs Josephine Boon
    Secretary to the Trustees and Governors:
    Mrs Verity Sherwood, BSoc.Sc. (Hons)
    PREMISES STAFF
     
    Acting Premises Manager:
    Caretaker: 
    Mr Curtis Noel-Stafford
    Mr David Gonzalez